TAPIS TABRIZ JAFFER, PERSE, DEUXIEME MOITIE DU XIXEME SIECLE En laine, à fond vieux rose, le médaillon central et les écoinçons orné de volutes florales ; usures d'usage et restaurations, franges absentes. Dimensions : 397 cm x 294 cm. (156 x 115 1/4 in.)
A TABRIZ JAFFER WOOL CARPET, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY
Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €
Sold 1,250 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 42
TAPIS TABRIZ JAFFER, PERSE, DEUXIEME MOITIE DU XIXEME SIECLE
Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €