Paul NERI 1910-1965 Entrée des tombeaux Saadiens, Marrakech Aquarelle sur papier Signé, titré et situé en bas à gauche "P NERI / Entrée des tombeaux Saadiens / Marrakech" h: 36 w: 27 cm
Provenance : Ancienne collection Serge Lecomte Collection particulière, France
Commentaire : Watercolor on paper Signed, titled and located lower left "P NERI / Entrée des tombeaux Saadiens / Marrakech" Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 MAD
Sold 3,674 MAD * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 2
Paul NERI 1910-1965 Entrée des tombeaux Saadiens, Marrakech
Sold 3,674
MAD
Sale: A3913
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 28 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux