We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Paul LAZERGES 1845-1902
Caravane au bord de l'oued
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche "PAUL LAZERGES 1900"
h: 39 w: 46,50 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, France
Commentaire : Oil on canvas
Signed lower left "PAUL LAZERGES 1900"
Estimation 27 000 - 38 000 MAD
Sold 32,500 MAD
Paul LAZERGES 1845-1902
Caravane au bord de l'oued
Sold 32,500
MAD
Paul LAZERGES 1845-1902
Caravane au bord de l'oued
Huile sur toile
h: 39 w: 46,50 cm
Commentaire : Oil on canvas
Sold 32,500 MAD
Sale: A3911
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2021 16:00
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux
Yasmine Moufti
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
ymoufti@artcurial.comA Moroccan Winter: Majorelle & his Contemporaries