Pablo PICASSO 1881 - 1973 Tête de barbu - 1960 Pastel sur page de titre de Faunes et Flore d'Antibes Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas de la feuille "pour le Dr J. Jaffet son ami picasso le 5-2-60" h: 65 w: 50 cm
Pastel on paper (title page of Faunes et Flore d'Antibes) ; signed, dated and dedicated at the bottom Estimation 35 000 - 45 000 €
Sold 55,900 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Sale: 3351
Date: 05 june 2018 14:30
Auctioneer:
Francis Briest