Malick SIDIBÉ 1936-2016 - Mali Vue de dos, 2003, tirage de 2007 Tirage gélatino argentique Signé, doublement daté et titré dans la marge inférieure "Vue de dos 2003 Malick Sidibé 2007" 40,5 x 30,5 (tirage) 37 x 24 (image)
Provenance : Collection particulière, France
Commentaire : Gelatin silver print Signed, twice dated and titled in the lower margin "Vue de dos 2003 Malick Sidibé 2007" 15,9 x 12 in. (picture) 14,5 x 9,4 (print)
Estimation 11 000 - 22 000 MAD
Sold 45,500 MAD * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 142
Malick SIDIBÉ 1936-2016 - Mali Vue de dos, 2003, tirage de 2007
Sold 45,500
MAD