We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Henri MATISSE 1869 - 1954
Coeur-visage
Lavis d'encre sur papier découpé
Signé des initiales et dédicacé à droite "à Odette HM"
h: 20 w: 24,50 cm
Provenance : Ancienne collection Odette Magliano
A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance
Ink wash on cut paper ; signed with the intials and dedicated on the right
Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €
Sold 18,200 €
Henri MATISSE 1869 - 1954
Coeur-visage
Sold 18,200
€ [$]
Henri MATISSE 1869 - 1954
Coeur-visage
h: 20 w: 24,50 cm
Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €
Sold 18,200 €
Sale: 4064
Date: 08 Dec. 2020 18:00
Auctioneer:
Francis Briest
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84
elandais@artcurial.comAbsentee Bids
& Telephone Bids
Impressionist & Modern Art - Evening Sale