Frederic Arthur BRIDGMAN 1847-1928 Au bord de l'oued, 1921 Lavandières au bord de l'oued ,1921 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite " FA Bridgman 1921" h: 52,50 w: 71 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, Maroc
Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "FA Bridgman 1921" Estimation 250 000 - 350 000 MAD
Sold 312,000 MAD * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 64
Frederic Arthur BRIDGMAN 1847-1928 Au bord de l'oued, 1921
Lavandières au bord de l'oued ,1921
Sold 312,000
MAD