We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999
Fleurs de houx - 1982
Huile sur toile
Signée en haut à droite "Bernard Buffet", datée en bas à gauche "1982"
h: 81 w: 54 cm
Oil on canvas; signed upper right, dated lower left
Estimation 80 000 - 120 000 €
Sold 104,000 €
Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999
Fleurs de houx - 1982
Sold 104,000
€ [$]
¤ Temporary import
Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999
Fleurs de houx - 1982
Huile sur toile
h: 81 w: 54 cm
Estimation 80 000 - 120 000 €
Sold 104,000 €
Sale: 4139
Date: 08 Dec. 2021 20:00
Auctioneer:
Francis Briest
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84
elandais@artcurial.comAbsentee Bids
& Telephone Bids
Modern Art - Evening Sale