Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999 Bouquet rouge et bleu fond jaune, vase blanc et orangé - 1970 Huile sur panneau d'isorel Signé et daté en bas à gauche "Bernard / Buffet 1970" h: 73 w: 60 cm
Oil on hardboard; signed and dated lower left Estimation 80 000 - 120 000 €
Sold 208,000 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 215
Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999 Bouquet rouge et bleu fond jaune, vase blanc et orangé - 1970
Sale: 4139
Date: 08 Dec. 2021 20:00
Auctioneer:
Francis Briest