Adolphe MAUBACH XIX-XXe siècle Porteur de cruche, circa 1890 Épreuve en terre cuite polychrome Signée et titrée sur la base "Porteur de cruche par Maubach" Numérotée 518/6 h: 59 w: 19,50 d: 19,50 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, Europe
Commentaire : Polychrome terracotta Signed and titled on the base "Porteur de cruche par Maubach" Numbered 518/6 Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 MAD
Sold 7,872 MAD * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 54
Adolphe MAUBACH XIX-XXe siècle Porteur de cruche, circa 1890
Sold 7,872
MAD
Sale: A3913
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 28 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux