We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997)
Composition - circa 1956
Peinture vinylique sur papier
Signé en bas au centre "vasarely"
h: 28 w: 24 cm
Provenance : Galerie Denise René, Paris
Commentaire : Un certificat de Pierre Vasarely sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Vinyl paint on paper; signed lower centre
Estimation 12 000 - 15 000 €
Sold 17,712 €
Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997)
Composition - circa 1956
Sold 17,712
€ [$]
Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997)
Composition - circa 1956
Peinture vinylique sur papier
h: 28 w: 24 cm
Estimation 12 000 - 15 000 €
Sold 17,712 €
Sale: 4229
Date: 07 Dec. 2022 16:30
Auctioneers:
Francis Briest, Arnaud Oliveux
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 13
vfavre@artcurial.comAbsentee Bids
& Telephone Bids
Post-War & Contemporary Art - Day Sale