Philip LORCA DI CORCIA (Né en 1951) HEAD #6 – 2000 Tirage Fujicolor Crystal Archive monté sur plexiglas Signé à l'encre sur étiquette au dos Édition de 10 exemplaires
h: 122 w: 152 cm
Provenance : Pace Macgill Gallery, New York Collection particulière, Paris
Commentaire : FUJI CRYSTAL ARCHIVE PRINT MOUNTED ON PLEXIGLAS, SIGNED IN INK ON LABEL ON VERSO, EDITION OF 10; 48,03 x 59,84 in. Estimation 8 000 - 10 000 €
Sold 10,000 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 159
Philip LORCA DI CORCIA (Né en 1951) HEAD #6 – 2000
h: 122 w: 152 cm