Olamilekan ABATAN Né en 1997 - Nigéria The sultan's guard, 2022 Acrylique, fusain, pastel et collages de tissus wax et feuilles d'or sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite "Lekan Abatan 2022" (Dimensions à vue)
Un certificat signé de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur
h: 155 w: 106 cm
Commentaire : Acrylic, charcoal, pastel and collages of wax fabrics and gold leaf on paper Signed and dated lower right "Lekan Abatan 2022" (Dimensions at sight) Estimation 150 000 - 200 000 MAD
Sold 196,800 MAD * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 139
Olamilekan ABATAN Né en 1997 - Nigéria The sultan's guard, 2022
Sold 196,800
MAD
h: 155 w: 106 cm