MOKÉ (Monsengo Kejwamfi dit) 1950-2001 - République Démocratique du Congo Sans titre (Giscard d'Estaing en visite au ZaÏre), 1980 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "ART.P.MOKE.1980" h: 88 w: 131 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, France
Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left "ART.P.MOKE.1980" Estimation 55 000 - 88 000 MAD
Sold 85,800 MAD * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 91
MOKÉ (Monsengo Kejwamfi dit) 1950-2001 - République Démocratique du Congo Sans titre (Giscard d'Estaing en visite au ZaÏre), 1980
Sold 85,800
MAD