We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Mamadou CISSÉ Né en 1960 - Sénégal
Villes futures, 2016
Feutre, encre et crayon sur carton
Signé et daté en bas à droite "CISSE M. 2016"
Un certificat d'authenticité de l'Association Arkane figure au dos de l'oeuvre
h: 28 w: 33 cm
Association ARKANE
Commentaire : Felt pen, ink and pencil on cardboard
Signed and dated lower right "CISSE M. 2016"
Estimation 27 000 - 47 000 MAD
Sold 35,100 MAD
Villes futures, 2016
Sold 35,100
MAD
Villes futures, 2016
h: 28 w: 33 cm
Association ARKANE
Sold 35,100 MAD
Sale: A3912
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2021 17:30
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux
Yasmine Moufti
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
ymoufti@artcurial.comA Moroccan Winter: African Contemporary Art