We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Lucien LEVY-DHURMER 1865-1953
Jeune garçon au tarbouch, 1894
Pastel sur papier
Signé et daté en bas à gauche "Levy-Dhurmer / 94"
h: 30 w: 45 cm
Provenance : Vente Guy Loudmer, 7 décembre 1990, lot 39
Collection particulière, France
Commentaire : Pastel on paper
Signed and dated lower left "Levy-Dhurmer / 94"
Estimation 12 000 - 15 000 MAD
Sold 196,800 MAD
Lucien LEVY-DHURMER 1865-1953
Sold 196,800
MAD
Lucien LEVY-DHURMER 1865-1953
Pastel sur papier
h: 30 w: 45 cm
Commentaire : Pastel on paper
Sold 196,800 MAD
Sale: A3914
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2022 17:00
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux
Florence Conan
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 15
fconan@artcurial.com