We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Jean-Victor BERTIN Paris, 1767 - 1842
Le jeu du frappe-main dans un paysage classique
Huile sur toile
A game of Hot Cockles in a classical landscape, oil on canvas, by J. V. Bertin
h: 16,50 w: 22 cm
Expositions : 'Peintures du XIXe siècle', Paris, Galerie La Nouvelle Athènes, novembre 2020, n° 3
Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €
Sold 9,184 €
Sold 9,184
€ [$]
Huile sur toile
h: 16,50 w: 22 cm
Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €
Sold 9,184 €
Sale: 4171
Date: 23 Mar. 2022 18:00
Auctioneer:
mfournier@artcurial.comAbsentee Bids
& Telephone Bids
Old Master & 19th Century Art