We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Jean Gaston MANTEL 1914-1995
Danseuses de guedra, 1980
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à gauche "J. G. MANTEL 80"
h: 90 w: 30 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, Maroc
Commentaire : Oil on canvas
Signed and dated lower left "J. G. MANTEL 80"
Estimation 40 000 - 60 000 MAD
Sold 52,480 MAD
Jean Gaston MANTEL 1914-1995
Danseuses de guedra, 1980
Sold 52,480
MAD
Jean Gaston MANTEL 1914-1995
Danseuses de guedra, 1980
Huile sur toile
h: 90 w: 30 cm
Commentaire : Oil on canvas
Sold 52,480 MAD
Sale: A3914
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2022 17:00
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux
Florence Conan
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 15
fconan@artcurial.com