Sale Fine Watches - 16 july 2023 /Lot 231 JAEGER LECOULTRE Reverso Tribute Small Seconds, ref. 214.8.62, n° 3644384 Reverso Tribute Small Seconds, ref. Q397846J, n° 3644384

  • JAEGER LECOULTRE  Reverso Tribute Small Seconds, ref. 214.8.62, n° 3644384 Reverso Tribute Small Seconds, ref. Q397846J, n° 3644384
JAEGER LECOULTRE
Reverso Tribute Small Seconds, ref. 214.8.62, n° 3644384
Reverso Tribute Small Seconds, ref. Q397846J, n° 3644384

Vers 2022

Montre bracelet réversible en acier
Boîtier : rectangulaire basculant, fond lisse, signé
Cadran : laqué bordeaux, index « bâton » appliqués, minuterie chemin de fer, seconde excentrée, signé
Mouvement : mécanique cal. 822, signé
Boucle : déployante en acier, signée
Dim. : 45 x 27 mm
Avec : une carte de garantie du 16.03.2022, un écrin et une surboîte

A stainless steel manual winding reversible wristwatch, deployant clasp signed. With a guarantee card dated 16.03.2022, a presentation case and outer packaging

À l'occasion du SIHH 2019, Jaeger LeCoultre introduit la nouvelle Reverso Tribute Small Seconds. Avec son design épuré, intensément rehaussé par le
rouge profond de son cadran, ce modèle est d'une élégance rare. Comme un subtil clin d'œil aux origines sportives du modèle, le bracelet en cuir de cette édition, souligné d'une surpiqûre ton sur ton, a été réalisé par la célèbre maison argentine Casa Fagliano. Artisan bottier basé à Buenos Aires, Casa Fagliano a notamment acquis sa renommée internationale grâce à ses bottes d'équitation, particulièrement appréciées des joueurs de polo au début du siècle dernier.

On the occasion of SIHH 2019, Jaeger LeCoultre introduces the new Reverso Tribute Small Seconds. With its refined design, intensely enhanced by the deep red of its dial, this model is of rare elegance. As a subtle nod to the model's sporting origins, the leather strap of this edition, highlighted by tone-on-tone stitching, was made by the famous Argentinean firm Casa Fagliano. An artisan bootmaker based in Buenos Aires, Casa Fagliano gained international renown for its riding boots, which were particularly popular with polo players at the beginning of the last century.

RAPPORT DE CONDITION :

Bon état général
Peu de signes d'usage
Avec ses blisters de protection d'origine

CONDITION REPORT :

Good condition
Very limited signs of use
Original blister protection

In accordance with our terms and conditions of sale, please note that the lot is sold " as is ". The condition report is for information purposes only and is not a substitute for your personal assessment. The condition report is a subjective description made by Artcurial, the lot may contain other defects not mentioned or not visible on the images online.

Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 9,840 €

Lot 231

JAEGER LECOULTRE
Reverso Tribute Small Seconds, ref. 214.8.62, n° 3644384 Reverso Tribute Small Seconds, ref. Q397846J, n° 3644384

Sold 9,840 € [$]

JAEGER LECOULTRE

Vers 2022

Dim. : 45 x 27 mm

RAPPORT DE CONDITION :

Bon état général
Peu de signes d'usage

CONDITION REPORT :

Good condition
Very limited signs of use
Original blister protection

Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 9,840 €

Sale: M1105
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo Square Beaumarchais 98000 Monaco
Date: 16 jul. 2023 18:00

Céleste Clark
cclark@artcurial.com

Absentee Bids
& Telephone Bids

Fine Watches