We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Les porteuses d'eau
Technique mixte sur toile
Signée en bas à droite "Pontoy"
h: 54 w: 65 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, Maroc
Commentaire : Mixed media on canvas
Signed lower right "Pontoy"
Estimation 60 000 - 80 000 MAD
Sold 78,000 MAD
Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Les porteuses d'eau
Sold 78,000
MAD
Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Les porteuses d'eau
Technique mixte sur toile
h: 54 w: 65 cm
Signed lower right "Pontoy"
Sold 78,000 MAD
Sale: A3911
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2021 16:00
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux
Yasmine Moufti
Phone +212 5 24 20 78 20
ymoufti@artcurial.comA Moroccan Winter: Majorelle & his Contemporaries