We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Deux femmes devant le village
Gouache sur papier
Signé en bas à droite "Pontoy"
h: 36,50 w: 43 cm
Provenance : Ancienne collection Serge Lecomte
Collection particulière, France
Commentaire : Gouache on paper
Signed lower right "Pontoy"
Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 MAD
Sold 17,056 MAD
Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Deux femmes devant le village
Sold 17,056
MAD
Henri PONTOY 1888-1968
Deux femmes devant le village
Gouache sur papier
h: 36,50 w: 43 cm
Signed lower right "Pontoy"
Sold 17,056 MAD
Sale: A3913
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 28 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux
Fatima-Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 6 62 72 38 34
fzmahboub@artcurial.com