Henri-Joseph HARPIGNIES Valenciennes, 1819 - Saint-Privé, 1916 Berger et son troupeau en lisière de forêt dans un paysage vallonné Huile sur toile Signée et datée 'hy harpignies 187(?)' en bas à gauche (Soulèvements et restaurations)
Shepherd and his flock on the edge of a forest, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by H. J. Harpignies h: 120 w: 72 cm Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €
Sold 14,950 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 171
Henri-Joseph HARPIGNIES Valenciennes, 1819 - Saint-Privé, 1916 Berger et son troupeau en lisière de forêt dans un paysage vallonné