We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Henri Emilien ROUSSEAU 1875-1933
Les cavaliers
Huile sur panneau
Signé en bas à droite "Henri Rousseau"
h: 13,50 w: 22 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, France
Commentaire : Oil on panel
Signed lower right "Henri Rousseau"
Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 MAD
Sold 18,368 MAD
Les cavaliers
Sold 18,368
MAD
Les cavaliers
Huile sur panneau
h: 13,50 w: 22 cm
Commentaire : Oil on panel
Sold 18,368 MAD
Sale: A3913
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 28 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux
Fatima-Zahra Mahboub
Phone +212 6 62 72 38 34
fzmahboub@artcurial.com