Sale Photography - 13 december 2016 /Lot 7 Helmut NEWTON 1920 - 2004 On my terrace, Monte Carlo (Dressed/Naked) - 1990

  • Helmut NEWTON 1920 - 2004 On my terrace, Monte Carlo (Dressed/Naked) - 1990 Diptyque composé de deux épreuves argentiques
Helmut NEWTON 1920 - 2004
On my terrace, Monte Carlo (Dressed/Naked) - 1990
Diptyque composé de deux épreuves argentiques
Signées, titrées, datées et numérotées au verso
Édition de 10 exemplaires
h: 47 w: 46 cm

Commentaire : Dyptich composed of two gelatin silver prints; signed, titled, dated and numbered on verso; edition of 10;
18.50 x 18.11 in.
Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €

Sold 26,000 €

Lot 7

Helmut NEWTON 1920 - 2004

Sold 26,000 € [$]

Helmut NEWTON 1920 - 2004
Édition de 10 exemplaires
h: 47 w: 46 cm

18.50 x 18.11 in.
Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €

Sold 26,000 €

Sale: 3013
Date: 13 Dec. 2016 21:00

Capucine Tamboise
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 21
ctamboise@artcurial.com

Photography