¤ Gudmundur ERRÓ (Né en 1932) PLACE MAUBERT - 1959-61 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "ferro, 61", contresignée et datée au dos "ferro, 61"
h: 80 w: 65 cm
Provenance : Collection Jacqueline Ranson, Paris Collection particulière Vente, Paris, Etude Cornette de Saint-Cyr, 25 octobre 2016, lot 52 Acquis au cours de cette vente par l'actuel propriétaire
Bibliographie : "Erro, Catalogue Général, Volume I, 1950-1974", Editions du Chêne, Paris, 1976, reproduit en noir et blanc sous le n°6, p. 57
Commentaire : Cette oeuvre fait partie de la série "Human Librairies", Paris, 1959.
Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; signed again and dated on the reverse
This work is in temporary import. The buyer will have to pay import fees of 5.5% in addition to the hammer price, unless the buyer immediately re-exports the lot outside the European Union. Estimation 12 000 - 15 000 €
Sold 14,905 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 334
Gudmundur ERRÓ (Né en 1932) PLACE MAUBERT - 1959-61
h: 80 w: 65 cm