Sale Old Master & 19th  Century Art - 13 november 2018 /Lot 84 Giacomo Guardi Venise, 1764 - 1835 Vue de la place Saint Marc, Venise et Vue de San Giorgio Maggiore

  • Giacomo Guardi Venise, 1764 - 1835 Vue de la place Saint Marc, Venise et Vue de San Giorgio Maggiore Paire de gouaches
Giacomo Guardi Venise, 1764 - 1835
Vue de la place Saint Marc, Venise et Vue de San Giorgio Maggiore
Paire de gouaches
Localisées et signées 'Veduta di S. Giorgio Maggiore e la punta della Giudeca / In campo S. Marina N° 5684 dimandar / Giacomo de Guardi' et 'Veduta della Piazza di S. Marco / In Campo S. Marina N° 5662 dimandar / Giacomo de Guardi' au verso

A view of the Piazza San Marco, Venice and A view of San Giorgio Maggiore, gouache, a pair, signed, by G. Guardi
h: 12,50 w: 22 cm
Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

Sold 12,350 €

Lot 84

Sold 12,350 € [$]

Paire de gouaches

h: 12,50 w: 22 cm
Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

Sold 12,350 €

Sale: 3381
Date: 13 nov. 2018 18:00

Absentee Bids
& Telephone Bids

Old Master & 19th Century Art