Giacomo Guardi Venise, 1764 - 1835 Vue de la place Saint Marc, Venise et Vue de San Giorgio Maggiore Paire de gouaches Localisées et signées 'Veduta di S. Giorgio Maggiore e la punta della Giudeca / In campo S. Marina N° 5684 dimandar / Giacomo de Guardi' et 'Veduta della Piazza di S. Marco / In Campo S. Marina N° 5662 dimandar / Giacomo de Guardi' au verso
A view of the Piazza San Marco, Venice and A view of San Giorgio Maggiore, gouache, a pair, signed, by G. Guardi h: 12,50 w: 22 cm Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €
Sold 12,350 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 84
Giacomo Guardi Venise, 1764 - 1835 Vue de la place Saint Marc, Venise et Vue de San Giorgio Maggiore