Sale Post-War & Contemporary Art I - 03 december 2019 /Lot 54 Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012) COMPOSITION - 1984

  • Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012) COMPOSITION - 1984 Huile sur toile
Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
COMPOSITION - 1984
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite "Mathieu"
h: 81 w: 100 cm

Provenance : Collection Alain et Michèle Carles, Paris
Succession Michelle Dubeuf

Oil on canvas; signed lower right
Estimation 45 000 - 55 000 €

Sold 130,000 €

Lot 54

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
COMPOSITION - 1984

Sold 130,000 € [$]

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
COMPOSITION - 1984
Huile sur toile
h: 81 w: 100 cm

Succession Michelle Dubeuf

Estimation 45 000 - 55 000 €

Sold 130,000 €

Sale: 3969
Date: 03 Dec. 2019 20:30
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 13

Absentee Bids
& Telephone Bids

Post War & Contemporary Art I