Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012) CALAMUS III - 1980 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Mathieu" et titrée au dos sur le châssis "Calamus III" h: 81 w: 100 cm
Provenance : Collection Alain et Michèle Carles, Paris Succession Michelle Dubeuf
Oil on canvas; signed lower right and titled on the reverse on the stretcher Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €
Sold 52,000 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Sale: 3969
Date: 03 Dec. 2019 20:30
Auctioneer:
Francis Briest