Sale Photography - 29 june 2015 /Lot 55 Gary Lee BOAS (Né en 1951) JACK NICHOLSON AT A PATRY FOR GEORGE MCGOVERN, FOUR SEASONS RESTAURANT, NEW YORK WITY, WEDNESDAY, JUNE 14th, 1972

Gary Lee BOAS (Né en 1951)
JACK NICHOLSON AT A PATRY FOR GEORGE MCGOVERN, FOUR SEASONS RESTAURANT, NEW YORK WITY, WEDNESDAY, JUNE 14th, 1972
Tirage couleur
Signé et numéroté à l'encre sous l'image
Édition de 20 exemplaires

h: 35,50 w: 35,50 cm

Bibliographie : G.L. Boas, M. Musto, C. McCormick, Starstruck :
photographs from a fan, Dilettante Press, 1999,
p. 161

Commentaire : C-PRINT, SIGNED AND NUMBERED
IN INK BELOW IMAGE, EDITION OF 20;
13,98 x 13,98 in.
Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 2,080 €

Lot 55

Gary Lee BOAS (Né en 1951)

Sold 2,080 € [$]

Gary Lee BOAS (Né en 1951)
Tirage couleur
Édition de 20 exemplaires

h: 35,50 w: 35,50 cm

p. 161

13,98 x 13,98 in.
Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 2,080 €

Sale: 2749
Date: 29 june 2015 19:00

Capucine Tamboise
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 21
ctamboise@artcurial.com

Photography