Frederick Arthur BRIDGMAN 1847-1928 Casbah d'Alger, 1886 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et située en bas à gauche "F.A. Bridgman / Alger / Jan 86" h: 37,50 w: 46 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, France
Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed, dated and located lower left "F.A. Bridgman / Alger / Jan 86" Estimation 70 000 - 90 000 MAD
Sold 86,592 MAD * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 57
Frederick Arthur BRIDGMAN 1847-1928 Casbah d'Alger, 1886
Sold 86,592
MAD
Sale: A3913
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 28 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux