Franz Xaver Winterhalter Menzenschwand, 1805 - Francfort-sur-le-Main, 1873 Portrait de femme à la large robe Lavis gris sur trait de crayon Signé 'Winterhalter fecit' en bas à droite (Insolé) Sans cadre
Portrait of a woman, grey wash and black pencil, signed, by F. X. Winterhalter h: 39 w: 26 cm Estimation 2 500 - 3 500 €
Sold 3,120 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 98
Franz Xaver Winterhalter Menzenschwand, 1805 - Francfort-sur-le-Main, 1873 Portrait de femme à la large robe