François-Xavier LALANNE 1927-2008 Lampe de table «Pigeon» - 1992 Corps en cuivre patiné et réflecteur en verre opalin Édition Artcurial, Paris Estampille de l'éditeur et numérotée 258/900 Monogrammée 22 × 27 × 13,5 cm
Provenance : Collection privée, Munich
Bibliographie : Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, Éditions Flammarion, 2008, p.131
A patinated copper and opal glass «Pigeon» lamp by François-Xavier Lalanne - 1992 8.66 × 2.75 × 5.31 in.
Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €
Sold 88,400 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 198
François-Xavier LALANNE 1927-2008 Lampe de table «Pigeon» - 1992
Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €