François-Xavier LALANNE 1927-2008 Lampe de table «Échassier» - 1995 Structure en bronze et cuivre patiné, diffuseur en verre sablé (non d'origine) Édition Artcurial, Paris Estampille de l'éditeur et numérotée 142/500 Monogrammée 31 × 33 × 13 cm
A bronze, patinated copper and sanded glass (replaced) "Echassier" table lamp by François-Xavier Lalanne - 1995 12.20 × 12.99 × 5.12 in.
Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €
Sold 96,200 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 101
François-Xavier LALANNE 1927-2008 Lampe de table «Échassier» - 1995
Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €
Sale: 4089
Date: 31 may 2021 16:00
Auctioneer:
Hervé Poulain