We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Francis GRUBER (1912 - 1948)
Femme étendue sur un lit - 1948
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à gauche "F. Gruber 1948"
h: 73 w: 92 cm
Provenance : Galerie Renou & Poyet, Paris
Commentaire : Oil on canvas ;signed and dated lower left
Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €
Sold 24,700 €
Francis GRUBER (1912 - 1948)
Sold 24,700
€ [$]
Francis GRUBER (1912 - 1948)
Huile sur toile
h: 73 w: 92 cm
Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €
Sold 24,700 €
Sale: 3351
Date: 05 june 2018 14:30
Auctioneer:
Francis Briest
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84
elandais@artcurial.comImpressionist & Modern Art 2