Elisabeth DANDELOT 1898-1995 Porte de Tafilalet, 1932 Gouache et encre sur papier Signé, daté, titré et situé en bas à gauche "E. Dandelot / Porte de Tafilalet / Erfoud / Avril 1932" h: 36,50 w: 43 cm
Provenance : Ancienne collection Serge Lecomte Collection particulière, France
Commentaire : Gouache and ink on paper Signed, dated, titled and located lower left "E. Dandelot / Porte de Tafilalet / Erfoud / Avril 1932" Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 MAD
Sold 11,152 MAD * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 1
Elisabeth DANDELOT 1898-1995 Porte de Tafilalet, 1932
Sold 11,152
MAD
Sale: A3913
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 28 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer:
Arnaud Oliveux