Claude LALANNE 1924-2019 «Pomme Bouche» - circa 1980 Bronze doré Édition Artcurial, Paris Signé et numéroté «174/250» 14,5 × 12,5 × 12 cm
Bibliographie : Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Genève, Éditions Skira, 1991, p.123. Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, Fragments, Lausanne, Éditions Acatos, 2000, p.67. Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, Éditions Flammarion, 2008, p.64.
A gilt bronze "Pomme Bouche" by Claude Lalanne; signed and numbered - circa 1980 5.71 × 4.92 × 4.72 in.
Provenance : Sotheby's New York, IMPORTANT DESIGN, 24 mai 2018, lot 447 Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire Estimation 25 000 - 35 000 €
Sold 52,000 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 102
Claude LALANNE 1924-2019 «Pomme Bouche» - circa 1980
Sale: 4089
Date: 31 may 2021 16:00
Auctioneer:
Hervé Poulain