We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Claude LALANNE 1924-2019
Pomme Bouche - circa 1980
Bronze doré.
Édition Artcurial, Paris.
Signature et numérotation « 206/250 » gravées au revers.
14,5 × 12,5 × 12 cm
Provenance:
Offert en cadeau d'anniversaire à l'actuelle propriétaire dans les années 1980.
Bibliographie:
Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Genève, Éditions Skira, 1991, p.123.
Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, Fragments, Lausanne, Éditions Acatos, 2000, p.67.
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, Éditions Flammarion, 2008, p.64.
A gilt bronze Pomme Bouche by Claude Lalanne; signed and numbered; circa 1980
5.71 × 4.92 × 4.72 in.
Estimation 25 000 - 30 000 €
Sold 62,400 €
Claude LALANNE 1924-2019
Pomme Bouche - circa 1980
Sold 62,400
€ [$]
Claude LALANNE 1924-2019
Pomme Bouche - circa 1980
Bronze doré.
Édition Artcurial, Paris.
14,5 × 12,5 × 12 cm
Provenance:
Bibliographie:
5.71 × 4.92 × 4.72 in.
Estimation 25 000 - 30 000 €
Sold 62,400 €
Sale: 4055
Date: 01 Dec. 2020 14:30
Auctioneer:
Hervé Poulain
Cécile Tajan
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 80
ctajan@artcurial.comAbsentee Bids
& Telephone Bids