Claude LALANNE 1924-2019 Collier «Gui» - circa 1990 Bronze doré Estampillé «CL» et numéroté «3/8EA» Édition Artcurial, Paris Cachet de l'éditeur L.: 40 cm
A gilt bronze necklace; stamped signature and engraved number L.: 15.75 in.
Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €
Sold 8,450 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 97
Claude LALANNE 1924-2019 Collier «Gui» - circa 1990
Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €
Sale: 4089
Date: 31 may 2021 16:00
Auctioneer:
Hervé Poulain