Bernard BUFFET 1928-1999 Tête de clown fond vert - 1999 Huile sur toile Signée en haut à droite "Bernard Buffet", datée en haut à gauche "1999" h: 92 w: 65 cm
Provenance : Collection Maurice Garnier, Paris Succession Ida Garnier, Paris
Oil on canvas ; signed upper right, dated upper left Estimation 150 000 - 250 000 €
Sold 182,000 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 177
Bernard BUFFET 1928-1999 Tête de clown fond vert - 1999
Sale: 4064
Date: 08 Dec. 2020 18:00
Auctioneer:
Francis Briest