Bernard BUFFET 1928-1999 Bernard David en torero - 1963 Huile sur toile Signée datée et dédicacée en haut à droite " Pour Maurice / Bernard / Bernard Buffet / 63"
h: 130 w: 89 cm
Provenance : Collection Maurice Garnier, Paris Succession Ida Garnier, Paris
Expositions : Sète, Musée Paul Valery, Bernard Buffet, juin-novembre 2003
Bernard David était le fils d'Emmanuel David, premier associé de Maurice Garnier.
Oil on canvas ; signed, dated and dedicated upper right Estimation 250 000 - 350 000 €
Sold 467,800 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 175
Bernard BUFFET 1928-1999 Bernard David en torero - 1963
h: 130 w: 89 cm
Sale: 4064
Date: 08 Dec. 2020 18:00
Auctioneer:
Francis Briest