Sale Fine Watches - 16 july 2023 /Lot 208 AUDEMARS PIGUET Ref. 2124, n° 278703 / C31651

  • AUDEMARS PIGUET  Ref. 2124, n° 278703 / C31651
AUDEMARS PIGUET
Ref. 2124, n° 278703 / C31651
Vers 1990

Montre bracelet en or jaune 18k (750) avec calendrier et phases de la lune
Boîtier : rond, fond clippé, signé
Cadran : crème, chiffres romains, 2 cadrans auxiliaires pour l'indication de la date et des jours de la semaine, ouverture pour les phases de la lune, minuterie chemin de fer, signé
Mouvement : automatique cal.21C, signé
Boucle : ardillon en or, signée
Diam. : 33 mm
Poids brut : 46,85 g.

A 18k yellow gold automatic wristwatch with calendar and moon phases indication, gold buckle signed

RAPPORT DE CONDITION :

Bon état général
Boîtier en bon état, signes d'usure visible au dos
Cadran abimé, décollement de la matière en périphérie (3 fêles visibles)

CONDITION REPORT :

Good condition
Case in good condition, signs of use on the caseback
Dial with signs of use, damaged on the periphery (3 cracks)

In accordance with our terms and conditions of sale, please note that the lot is sold « as is ». The condition report is for information purposes only and is not a substitute for your personal assessment. The condition report is a subjective description made by Artcurial, the lot may contain other defects not mentioned or not visible on the images online

Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €

Sold 6,560 €

Lot 208

AUDEMARS PIGUET
Ref. 2124, n° 278703 / C31651

Sold 6,560 € [$]

AUDEMARS PIGUET
Ref. 2124, n° 278703 / C31651
Vers 1990

Diam. : 33 mm
Poids brut : 46,85 g.

RAPPORT DE CONDITION :

Bon état général

CONDITION REPORT :

Good condition

Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €

Sold 6,560 €

Sale: M1105
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo Square Beaumarchais 98000 Monaco
Date: 16 jul. 2023 18:00

Céleste Clark
cclark@artcurial.com

Absentee Bids
& Telephone Bids

Fine Watches