Anna QUINQUAUD 1890-1984 Laptot du Niger, 1925 Bronze à patine brune Signé, situé, numéroté and daté "4 Bamako - 1925 A Quinquaud" Cachet de la fonderie "GRANDHOMME - ANDRO Fondeurs - Paris"
h: 85 w: 58 d: 39 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, Etats-Unis
Bibliographie : Anne Doridou-Heim, Anna Quinquaud, sculptrice exploratrice, Voyage des les années 30, p.101 n°4, illustré p.100
Commentaire : Bronze with brown patina Signed, located, numeroted and dated "4 Bamako - 1925 A Quinquaud" Foundry stamp "GRANDHOMME - ANDRO Fondeurs - Paris"
Estimation 440 000 - 660 000 MAD
Sold 475,800 MAD * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 17
Anna QUINQUAUD 1890-1984 Laptot du Niger, 1925
Sold 475,800
MAD
h: 85 w: 58 d: 39 cm