ROLEX Submariner, ref. 5513, n° 5417172
Vers 1978
Vendu 11 152
€ [$]
Vers 1978
Montre bracelet de plongée en acier
Cadran : noir, index et aiguilles luminescents, trotteuse centrale, minuterie chemin de fer, signé
Mouvement : automatique, cal. 1530, certifié chronomètre, signé
Bracelet / Boucle : "Oyster" en acier, ref. 93150, endlink 589, / déployante, ref. 93150 G, signée
Tour de poignet : approx. 17,5 cm
Diam. : 40 mm
A stainless steel automatic diver's wristwatch with "Oyster" bracelet with deployant clasp signed
RAPPORT DE CONDITION :
Boîte en bon état, trace de polissage
Bracelet Oyster 93150 (postérieur) avec rallonge plongeur " Pateted ", stretch, marquage G correspondant à l'année 1982, end links 589, 10 maillons
Fond de boîte 5513, multiples marquages de révisions d'horlogers
Calibre 1530 en état de fonctionnement
Insert noir faded type mk3
Cadran d'origine feet first open 6, non retouché, patine couleur vanille, aiguilles d'origine patinés
Numéro de série et référence visible
Mouvement usé, a tourné jaune
CONDITION REPORT :
In accordance with our terms and conditions of sale, please note that the lot is sold as it is at the time of sale. The condition report is for information purposes only and is not a substitute for your personal assessment. The condition report is a subjective description made by Artcurial, the lot may contain other defects not mentioned or not visible on the images online.
Case in good condition, traces of polishing
Oyster bracelet (posterior) 93150 with diver extension "Pateted", stretch, marked G dor year 1982, endlinks 589, 10 links
Case back 5513, overhall marks
Black insert faded type mk3
Original feet first open 6, not touched, vanilla patina, original hands with patina
Serial number and reference visible
Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €
Vendu 11 152 €