Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) Vase mod. 20.817 – création 1946 Grès émaillé Édition Royal Copenhagen Signé et numéroté 34,5 × 19 cm
Bibliographie : S. Bruhn & P. Wirnfeldt. Axel Salto: Master of Stoneware. Editions CLAY Museum of Ceramic Art Danemark, 2017. Exemplaire similaire reproduit p.180
Glazed stoneware 20.817 vase by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen designed in 1946 13,5 × 7,4 in.
20 000 - 30 000 €
Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €
Lot 17
Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) Vase mod. 20.817 – création 1946
20 000 - 30 000 €
Estimation 20 000 - 30 000 €