ALMIGHTY GOD (Kwame Akoto dit) né en 1950 - Ghana My God, I thank you for creating me a Human Being and not a lion, 2011 Huile sur toile Signée et située en bas à droite "ALMIGHTY GOD ART WORK SUNNY JUN KUMASI - GHANA" Annotée en bas à droite 'The painter Kuame Akoto glanced on mirror and painted his face plus lion" Titrée en bas à gauche Un certificat de la Kyonoir Gallery sera remis à l'acquéreur Hauteur : 109,50 Largeur : 170 cm
Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed, inscribed with the location and annotated lower right Titled lower left Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €
Lot 72
ALMIGHTY GOD (Kwame Akoto dit) né en 1950 - Ghana My God, I thank you for creating me a Human Being and not a lion, 2011
Vente : 4124
Date : 15 juin 2021 14:30
Commissaire-priseur :
Arnaud Oliveux